It starts with a barter: in post-war Rosà, near Vicenza, Amelia Ramonda walks door to door with offcuts of cloth and comes home with chickens and chicks. In 1954 her daughter Maria takes over a thirty-square-metre shop in Alte Ceccato, and growth comes by addition, one store at a time, until there are fifty across northern Italy, Rome and Austria, with some 1,200 staff, roughly a hundred of them family. Two scales of accounts coexist: the 300 million euros quoted to the press, and the 80.0 million the S.p.A. filed for 2024. A fund's 100-million offer for 51% was turned down; the only department that is growing — online, run by the grandson who carries the grandfather's name — bills almost 3 million and loses money, seventy years after the offcuts.

A woman, some cloth remnants, a henhouse
In the years after the war, at Rosà, in the province of Vicenza, a woman left alone with her children goes from house to house with remnants of cloth and comes back with chickens and chicks. There is no price list: the price is whatever can be swapped that day, and the bookkeeping walks into the house on its own legs. Her name is Amelia Ramonda 39. Seventy years later the surname hangs over fifty stores across northern Italy, Rome and Austria, with roughly 1,200 staff 49. The family still owns all of it, has never listed the name on the stock exchange and, when someone knocked to buy a majority stake, said no.
Two figures circulate about this company that appear to rule each other out: turnover of about 300 million, repeated by trade and local press from 2023 onward, and a set of filed accounts that for 2024 stops at 80.0 million 71. They do not contradict each other. They measure two different things, and this issue exists above all to explain which. Then there is the part that is moving now, and that is why the story is not a photo album: the digital division, run by a grandson who bears his grandfather's name, takes in almost 3 million a year and closes at a loss 515.
Sorelle Ramonda in four numbers
gamma97
The dates with a document underneath
The family's account traces everything back to the 1930s. Sources independent of the company start later: they place Amelia's business at Rosà in the 1950s and set 1954 as the year the count runs from 93. It is a difference worth twenty years, and no public document settles it. The year 1954, on the other hand, has a precise fact attached to it. Maria Ramonda marries, moves to Alte Ceccato — a district of Montecchio Maggiore, then a village on the road to Verona — and takes over a small shop 9. The portal that reconstructs Italian business histories dates the founding to the same year, but places it at Rosà, together with the children Ginetta, Maria and Giuseppe, known as Beppo 3.
Two different local papers, on the occasions of Ginetta's and Maria's deaths, told the same chronology without drawing on the company: sixty-eight years of presence at Alte Ceccato, the start with the mother, the shop of 1954 910. It is the kind of confirmation family sagas usually lack, and here it exists. That first shop, in press reconstructions, measured thirty square meters 6. A room a little over five meters by five: the floor area of a studio apartment, which is also the only physical measurement in the whole story for which a source exists.
Seventy years, and which milestones have an outside source
gamma97The move: the shopping mall before shopping malls
The choice that made the difference was not the cloth, and it is easier to understand today than it was then. In a Veneto of specialist shops — the shirtmaker, the knitwear store, the menswear shop — the family put many different brands under one roof at provincial prices. It is the multi-brand storea shop that sells the products of many different brands, instead of the garments of a single label taken to where the labels did not reach. The measure of that choice can be read in a third-party figure: in January 2023 a trade publication describes the network as fifty stores carrying more than 1,200 brands 7. An assortment like that is closer to the clothing floor of a department store than to a boutique, and it requires a buying machine few family retailers ever build.
The expansion came by addition, one store after another, without leaps. There is no public birth certificate of a strategy: there are the openings, and the fact that seventy years on the shares are all still in the family. One corporate confirmation, oblique as it is, does exist: the Austrian subsidiary is recorded at the Firmenbuch — the Firmenbuchthe Austrian business register, where ownership structures and financial statements are filed — as 99.80% owned by a family holding company and 0.20% by Giuseppe Ramonda in person 8. No financial investor appears in the record.

How they chose where to open
Giuseppe Ramonda, who in the third generation handles marketing and e-commerce, says there was never a structured plan behind the openings: an opportunity came along — a vacant unit, the right rent, a town that was growing — and they took it. The lesson he received from his father, he says, was to act without too much analysis up front. It is a retrospective account from someone inside the company, and no document confirms or contradicts it: no board minutes, no filed business plan. It stands as family testimony, with the weight family testimony carries.
Opinion reported as such, not verified by the editorial team.
Eighty million and three hundred million
In January 2023 a fashion trade magazine writes that the group is worth «about 300 million euros» in turnover 7. A portal devoted to historic companies speaks of more than 300 million, sixty stores and 1,400 employees 3. An interview with the Vicenza daily raises the bar to 350 million, with 1,200 employees and 115 family members involved 4. The Registro Imprese, for Sorelle Ramonda S.p.A. alone — VAT number 00142970243 — describes another scale. Revenue of 78,497,574 euros in 2023 and 80,007,121 in 2024, up 1.92%; net profit falls from 802,896 to 557,216 euros, 30.6% less 21. In 2025 revenue comes to 77.1 million 2.
The company has share capitalthe money put into the company by its shareholders, the base its net worth rests on of 6.5 million and total assets of 62.1 million; the employees on record range between 469 and 500 depending on the source and the year 1112. The Austrian subsidiary brings with it 14.0 million in assets and a profit of 356,465 euros 8. Adding up what is public does not reach 300 million, and no group consolidated accountsthe accounts that add up all the companies in a group, netting out internal items, as if they were a single business can be found. The gap to be explained is worth between 220 and 270 million.
| item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue of Sorelle Ramonda S.p.A. (euros) | 78,497,574 | 80,007,121 | 77,100,000 |
| net profit for the year (euros) | 802,896 | 557,216 | n.a. |
| total assets (euros) | n.a. | 62,075,825 | n.a. |
| staff costs (euros) | n.a. | 19,174,311 | n.a. |
| total assets of Ramonda Bekleidungs GmbH (euros) | n.a. | 14,004,803 | n.a. |
| group turnover reported to the press (euros) | ~300,000,000 | ~300,000,000 | ~350,000,000 |

The bridge between the two numbers
The distance between 80 and 300 does not need a suspicion to be explained: it needs a perimeterthe list of companies that go into the count when someone says «turnover». Changing the perimeter changes the figure without a single receipt changing at the till. The chain, as the people who run it describe it, begins with purchasing: about 200 million of goods bought every year to be resold. On those goods comes the markuphow many times higher the selling price is than the price paid to the supplier, put at two to three times cost 5. That value falls inside the range documented for the sector: in apparel retail the typical markup runs between 2.2 and 2.8 times, with gross margins between 55% and 65% 16.
Two hundred million of goods marked up two and a half times becomes five hundred million in ticket prices. But a clothing store does not take in the ticket price: on average half of what it sells goes out at full price and the rest on sale or promotion 5, and unsold stock erodes the realized margin further 16. The number that survives that passage is the order of magnitude the company describes. What can be read at the Chamber of Commerce is a different slice: the revenue of a single company in the group, the one that carries the historic name. Statutory accountsthe annual accounts of a single company, not of the group it belongs to are under no obligation to report the sales of the banners that sit outside their perimeter.
One asymmetry remains that no source resolves: 200 million of purchases against 300 million of revenue would mean a ratio of 67%, whereas the international benchmarks for apparel indicate a cost of goods sold between 30% and 55% of revenue 17, and analyses of the sector's gross margins place casualwear between 50% and 65% 19. Even the two reported numbers, then, probably belong to different perimeters.
Where the 220 million go missing and where they turn up
gamma97A hundred and twenty owners, fifty of them behind the counter
The family tree of this company cannot be drawn: the names, the dates and the branches are missing, and reconstructing it by eye would mean inventing it. It can, however, be told. At the top is Amelia. Below her, according to the family account, eight children — a number no outside source confirms, and of whom the archives name only Ginetta, Maria and Giuseppe 39. From there the family widens until it becomes an organizational fact. The family members involved are about 120 according to the internal account, 115 according to the interview with the local daily 4: identical order of magnitude, figure that wobbles. Of these, some fifty are said to work in the stores, behind the counter like everyone else.
The ratio is what counts: within a workforce of 1,200-1,300 people, roughly one employee in twenty-five is also an owner. It is the structure that makes the refusal to sell a collective choice before a financial one, because no single shareholder can carry away a block. The chairman, according to the family account, was born in 1939 and is the last left of his generation. In the interview with Il Giornale di Vicenza, the headline they gave him is a single sentence: he misses his sisters 4.

Ownership inside the workforce
gamma97The hundred million turned down
In the documentary Chapeau, released in September 2025, Giuseppe Ramonda tells of an offer that arrived from an investment fund: 100 million euros for 51% of the company. The answer, in his account, was that «we will never sell» 5. The local press picked up the episode, adding that the bidder was Chinese 6. The available sources stop there: none names the fund, the date of the proposal or the existence of a negotiation, and the interview with the Vicenza daily — the longest the family has granted in the past two years — makes no mention of it 4. It is the account of the person who received the offer, relayed by third parties, and it should be read as such.
Fifty stores that are a radius, not a chain
Seen on a map, the network does not have the shape the number suggests. Fifty stores bring a national chain to mind; here they are a circle widening out from a single point, Montecchio Maggiore, with one long spur as far as Rome and three stores beyond the Austrian border 47. The most recent sources speak of fifty banners, those from 2024 of sixty: the network breathes depending on the year and the perimeter 3. The historic headquarters remains the center of gravity in the accounts too. The Montecchio store takes in between 5 and 6 million a year according to the testimony gathered by PMI.it 5: on its own, about one fourteenth of the revenue the S.p.A. filed for 2024.
The Austrian part is the least talked about and the best documented, because the Vienna register publishes what stays private in Italy: 14.0 million in assets, 4.7 million in equity, 356,465 euros of profit at 31 December 2024 8. Three stores, accounts that close in the black. Of today's store there is no public survey: neither a floor plan nor a declared floor area for the Montecchio site. The scale drawing that would set the room of 1954 against the present-day store therefore cannot be made — and in place of a stopgap what remains is the one measurement a source genuinely supports.
Where the fifty stores are
gamma97Thirty square meters: the scale plan of the 1954 shop
gamma97The division that grows by losing money
In the building at Montecchio there is a room where clothes are photographed all day long. It is the marketing and e-commerce division: thirteen people according to the internal account, about two hundred garments uploaded to the site every day, fifteen thousand a season. None of these numbers appears in a public document; what is on record is that the division exists and that Giuseppe Ramonda runs it 6. The channel is worth almost 3 million euros a year and closes at a loss 515. It is an admission that runs against the interest of the person making it, and no source contradicts it.
The explanation lies in two percentages that live on the same garment. In the stores about half of what is sold goes out at full price; online the share of sales on promotion reaches 85-90% 5. The same dress, out of the same warehouse, yields far less if the customer finds it with every competitor's digital window alongside. Then comes the tail of costs. In fashion e-commerce, returns can absorb between 20% and 30% of operating margin, at a handling cost of between 4 and 20 euros per item 20. Italy fares better than the rest of Europe — the fashion return rate is 16%, the lowest on the continent 21 — but return logistics remains the tap the margin runs out of.
The same garment, two channels
gamma97The floor moving under the fifty stores
The digital channel loses money inside a market that is narrowing, and this is the part of the story that does not depend on the family. In the first eight months of 2025 Italian output of textiles, clothing and leather fell 6.6% against 2024, with exports down 3.4% 24. That is the factory, not the store, but the store follows it a few months later. On the retail side the numbers are just as blunt. In 2023, 5,080 fashion stores closed, some ten thousand jobs, out of a network of 170,828 outlets; in July 2024 sales in the segment were down 8.1% on the year before 25. Between 2019 and 2021 the shutters pulled down in fashion had numbered more than 11,150 27.
Widening the view to all of retail, the 2024 count is 61,634 closures against 23,188 openings: 2.7 stores closed for every one that opens 26. The general retail statistics for the same period stay flat in volume 28, which means the same quantity of goods is being sold in fewer places. For those selling online the pressure comes from the cost side as well: among the difficulties cited by Italian digital fashion operators, the rising cost of advertising comes first, flagged by 63% 42. Buying visits costs more every year, and the discounted garment that accounts for 85% of sales has to pay that bill too.
How many shutters a day, depending on what is counted
gamma97Notes from the notebook
There is one figure in this story that travels on its own. The Montecchio store, in the testimony gathered by PMI.it, takes in 5-6 million a year 5. In the retelling that figure has become fifty-six million: which would be 70% of everything the S.p.A. filed for 2024 1. A single store does not make up two thirds of a company with fifty banners, and the arithmetic is enough to stop the rumor before any verification. Then there is the American candy man. In the summer of 2024 a fitness YouTuber sells his sour-strips brand to Hershey; the press release does not say for how much. The price surfaces months later, in a way no press office would have chosen: inside the annual report Hershey filed with the SEC, 75.5 million dollars 3233. The founder is called Maxx Chewning, the brand Sour Strips, and it had started in 2019 3435.
The bible of creator anecdotes has a second chapter, the one about Logan Paul's drink. The valuation of «more than three billion» that has circulated since 2023 comes neither from a funding round nor from a set of accounts: it is the low end of an estimate for comparable companies, 3.1-8.4 billion, average 5.5 36. In 2023 global sales were heading toward 1.2 billion dollars 41. The collapse recounted right afterwards is real, but it has a precise perimeter. The 70% drop is the British subsidiary alone: from 112 to 32.9 million pounds in the accounts filed at Companies House 3740. In the American market the decline recorded is 42% 38; for 2024 as a whole some readings indicate 48% 39. Three true numbers, three different boundaries — exactly the problem of the 80 million and the 300 million, in another industry.
The background statistics that accompany these stories also have an archive version. On young people supposedly preferring travel to clothes, the closest survey is American and says something else: 33% of Generation Z lists clothing among the expenses to cut, and only 55% expected to travel in 2025, down from 61% 29. On the balance between life and work, Italian surveys range between 59% and 80% depending on the question asked 31. And on young people who would like to work for themselves, the GEM Italia 2025-26 report measures an activation rate of 11%, which however counts those who actually start a business, not those who think about it 30.
One last note, the most domestic. A business news portal attributes to the group about 1,400 employees, of whom 77% women 11. It is a workforce figure, not a sales one, but it says something about the company: in a store where most of the assortment is womenswear, the person selling it is almost always a woman. As it was seventy years ago, when behind the cloth remnants there was Amelia.
What to watch now
The grandson who today sits over the digital division takes in three million a year and loses them, inside a company that in seventy years has never put its shares in anyone else's hands. The grandmother sold at full price because no other price existed; the channel meant to carry the banner into the coming decade sells at a discount almost nine times out of ten 5. Three things will be verifiable, and all three are on the calendar. The first is whether consolidated group accounts ever appear: the moment they exist, the 300 million stop being a story and become a line item. The second is the trajectory of the S.p.A., which after 80.0 million in 2024 fell to 77.1 in 2025 2.
The third is the smallest and the most interesting. It is not the group's turnover: it is the first year that division of thirteen people breaks even. The day it happens, the digital window will finally have the same income statement as the thirty-square-meter room at Alte Ceccato — and it will be the first time in seventy years that something in this family has been opened without knowing in advance that it pays for itself.
Supporting the thesis
- The backbone of the story holds up to outside verification: the founding chronology of 1954, the role of Amelia Ramonda and of her daughters Maria and Ginetta, the start in the Vicenza area are documented by local press independent of the company 93. The size of the network finds converging confirmation as early as a 2023 trade source — fifty stores across northern Italy, Rome and Austria, more than 1,200 brands carried 7 — and the reported markup of two to three times falls inside the range documented for apparel retail 16.
Against the thesis
- On the numbers, the only entity with a known VAT number files 80,007,121 euros of revenue for 2024 against the 300 million recounted, and no group consolidation explains the difference 1. The same company shows essentially flat revenue and profit down 30.6% 2, a less dynamic picture than the expansion described. The self-reported figures wobble from one occasion to the next — 300 or 350 million, 115 or 120 family members 4 — and the fund's offer for 51% has a single origin, with no name for the bidder and no third-party confirmation 5.
The verdicts
The figure of about 300 million recurs in different sources between 2023 and 2025, and in one interview rises to 350 74. The only filed accounts that can be found, those of Sorelle Ramonda S.p.A., show 80,007,121 euros in 2024 and 78,497,574 in 2023 12; the Austrian subsidiary has 14.0 million in assets 8. No group consolidation covers the 220-270 million gap: the perimeter the figure refers to remains undetermined.
The offer of 100 million for 51% appears in several articles, but all of them go back to a single origin: Giuseppe Ramonda's account in the September 2025 documentary 56. No independent source names the fund, the date or the negotiation, and the interview with the local daily makes no mention of it 4. Not even the bidder's nationality is verifiable.
The founding role of Amelia Ramonda and the start with bartering in the postwar years are reported both by company sources and by independent local press 3915. The sources, however, place the business at Rosà in the 1950s and the founding in 1954: the dating to the 1930s remains family account, not document.
None of the sources collected gives the number of Amelia Ramonda's children or the early death of her husband. The archives name three children — Ginetta, Maria and Giuseppe 3 — and confirm that the business started with the mother 9, without details on the composition of the family.
The year 1954 and the roles of Maria and Ginetta are confirmed by independent local press: that year Maria moved to Alte Ceccato, a district of Montecchio Maggiore, taking over a small shop 910. A divergence remains over the place of departure, which the heritage source puts at Rosà 3; the nature of the business as a fabric outlet is not documented by third parties.
The sources document the deaths of Maria and Ginetta and carry an interview in which Giuseppe Ramonda speaks of his sisters 4109, but none gives 1939 as his year of birth, nor confirms that there were eight siblings or that he is the only survivor. The figure remains self-reported.
Family ownership finds partial confirmation in the Austrian register, where the subsidiary is recorded as 99.80% held by a family holding company and 0.20% by Giuseppe Ramonda 8, and in the reported refusal of the offer 5. The absence of outside financing since 1954 is not verifiable, however: the accounts found report 6.5 million of share capital and 62.1 million of assets 1112, but no public source documents the debt structure across the whole perimeter.
The only source with a comparable number speaks of 115 family members involved, against the 120 reported 4: compatible order of magnitude, figure that does not match. How many family members actually work in the stores is not reported by any source, so the fifty said to be active there remains unverified.
Several sources independent of the company converge on the order of magnitude: fifty stores and 1,200 employees according to the local press 4, fifty stores across northern Italy, Rome and Austria according to the trade press in 2023 7. Other sources give sixty stores and 1,400 employees 3, so the values move with the year and the perimeter; the network also includes Rome, not only the north, and the S.p.A. alone records between 469 and 500 employees 11.
The figure of almost 3 million appears in two publications derived from the same account 515 and is not verifiable in the filed accounts, which do not separate the channels. In the same body of material, however, one reads that online reached 4.5 million in 2021 6: the divergence between the two values is not explained by any source.
The only source that reports the figure indicates that the Montecchio store takes in 5-6 million euros a year, not 56 5. The figure of 56 million would correspond to 70% of the 80,007,121 euros filed by the entire S.p.A. for 2024 1: a single store at two thirds of the company total is not compatible with the structure of the network.
No public source reports the sales mix by gender. The only gender data found concerns the composition of the workforce, given as 77% female 11, which is a different thing from the share of turnover; the filed accounts do not break revenue down by product category 13.
No public source reports the cost of goods purchased by the group: the accounts found show staff costs of 19,174,311 euros in 2024, but no disaggregated cost of goods sold 13. Two hundred million on a reported turnover of 300 would imply a ratio of 67%, above the sector benchmark of 30-55% 17: without consolidated accounts the comparison is not conclusive.
The markup of two to three times is reported in the publication that gathers the testimony 5 and is consistent with sector benchmarks, which for apparel retail indicate a markup of between 100% and 150% on cost, with typical values between 2.2 and 2.8 times 16. The figure remains self-reported, but it falls inside the documented range.
The 85-90% share of online sales on promotion comes from a single source repeating the company statement 5 and finds no confirmation in accounts or third-party surveys. For the 50% at full price in the stores there is neither independent confirmation nor a comparable benchmark: the general sources merely observe that sales and unsold stock lower the realized margin 1618.
The loss on the online channel is reported by the owners and carried by two publications 515; it is an admission against the interest of the person making it and no source contradicts it. It is consistent with the 85-90% of sales on promotion and with sector data, according to which returns can absorb 20-30% of operating margin in fashion 20. It remains a figure that cannot be verified in the accounts, which do not separate the channels.
The sources confirm only that Giuseppe Ramonda is head of marketing and e-commerce 6, and that the company had to automate order handling to cope with online volumes 22. No public document reports the thirteen people in the division, the two hundred products uploaded each day or the 15,000 garments a season.
One article reports the move from 2.5 to 4.5 million between 2020 and 2021 6, but the source derives from the same company account. Filed accounts are not available for those years and in any case would not separate the channel 2, and the coexistence with the roughly 3 million of the more recent interviews remains unexplained. The context is compatible: web sales of fashion in Italy touched +150% at the end of 2020 23.
The closest data point is a 6.6% fall in textile, clothing and leather output in the first eight months of 2025, with exports down 3.4% 24: this is industrial production, however, not sector turnover. The retail sales figures available refer to 2024, down 8.1% in July and 4.6% in the first half 25.
None of the sources collected reports 18 closures a day. The available data have different perimeters: 5,080 fashion stores closed in 2023, about 14 a day 25; 11 businesses a day in textile manufacturing 24; 61,634 closures in a year, about 169 a day, but across all of retail 26. The order of magnitude is plausible for fashion retail alone, the exact figure is not.
No survey can be found indicating that three young people in four favor travel over clothing. The closest reading concerns American Generation Z: 33% list clothes among the items to cut and only 55% expected to travel in 2025, down from 61% 29.
The available surveys converge on the priority of the balance between life and work, but with different percentages and different questions: 59% of Italians would not accept a raise at the cost of more stress, 80% in another survey, 60% in a third 31. None of the sources collected reports 83%.
The reference found is the entrepreneurial activation rate in the GEM Italia 2025-26 report, at 11% nationally — 13% among men, just above 8% among women 30 — which measures those who actually start a business, however, not those who say they want to. No source reports a 41% intention among young Italians.
The deal exists and is documented: the acquisition of the Sour Strips candy brand was completed on 8 November 2024 32 and the price of 75.5 million dollars emerged from the annual report filed with the SEC 33. The founder, however, is called Maxx Chewning 34: no source documents a creator or a brand named Max Tuning, and the roughly 300,000 subscribers are not confirmed.
The three billion corresponds to the low end of an estimate for comparable companies, 3.1-8.4 billion with an average of 5.5, not to a valuation emerging from a round or a set of accounts 36. The 70% decline is documented but concerns the British subsidiary alone, from 112 to 32.9 million pounds 37. On wider perimeters the declines recorded are 42% in the United States 38 and about 48% for the year 39.
References
- Sorelle Ramonda Spa, accounts, turnover and economic data — — 2024 accounts — https://www.fatturatoitalia.it/sorelle-ramonda-spa-00142970243
- SORELLE RAMONDA S.P.A. (VI), accounts and ratios — — 2023-2025 — https://www.reportaziende.it/sorelle_ramonda_spa_vi_00142970243
- Sorelle Ramonda Heritage: 1954-2024 — — 2024 — https://madeinheritage.com/post-social/sorelle-ramonda-heritage-1954-2024
- Giuseppe Ramonda, «I miss my sisters»: the interview — — 2025/2026 — https://www.ilgiornaledivicenza.it/territorio-vicentino/vicenza/sorelle-ramonda-
- Chapeau interviews Giuseppe Ramonda, enlightened innovator of retail — — September 2025 — https://www.pmi.it/impresa/business-e-project-management/476904/chapeau-intervis
- From a henhouse to 300 million in turnover: the story of Sorelle Ramonda — — 2025 — https://www.vicenzatoday.it/attualita/storia-sorelle-ramonda-montecchio.html
- Sorelle Ramonda picks Alpenite to develop its e-commerce and retail processes — — January 2023 — https://www.pambianconews.com/2023/01/25/sorelle-ramonda-sceglie-alpenite-per-ev
- RAMONDA Bekleidungs GmbH (Sorelle Ramonda), Firmenbuch — — 31.12.2024 — https://www.firmenabc.at/ramonda-bekleidungs-gmbh-sorelle-ramonda_gmQ
- Farewell to Ginetta Ramonda, the first woman captain of industry in the Northeast — — 2024/2025 — https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/vicenza_bassano/morta_ginetta_angela_ramonda
- Maria, the founder of «Sorelle Ramonda», has died — — obituary — https://www.ecovicentino.it/arzignano/montecchio-maggiore/si-e-spinta-maria-la-p
- Sorelle Ramonda S.p.a.: 2024 turnover and VAT number 00142970243 — — 2024 — https://www.aziende.it/sorelle-ramonda-s-p-a
- SORELLE RAMONDA S.P.A., Company Overview — — 2024 — https://www.visurissima.it/aziende/SORELLE-RAMONDA-S.P.A._00142970243.html
- Turnover of Sorelle Ramonda Spa, Montecchio Maggiore, accounts and official data — — 2024 accounts — https://www.companyreports.it/sorelle-ramonda-spa-00142970243
- SORELLE RAMONDA S.P.A., VAT number, turnover, employees — — 2024 — https://www.ufficiocamerale.it/7272/sorelle-ramonda-spa
- Sorelle Ramonda: a story seventy years long — — 2025 — https://chapeauproject.substack.com/p/sorelle-ramonda-una-storia-lunga
- Markup percentages by sector (2025): table and analysis — — 2025 — https://www.agenda-digitale.it/percentuali-ricarico-settore-2025-tabella-margini
- Average COGS by Vertical 2026 — — 2026 — https://eightx.co/blog/average-cogs-by-vertical
- Sell-Through Rate: Formula, Benchmarks & Strategies — — 2026 — https://www.toolio.com/post/sell-through-rate-how-to-calculate-and-5-strategies-
- Apparel Profit Margin Benchmarks for 2026 — — 2026 — https://trueprofit.io/blog/apparel-profit-margin
- E-Commerce Fashion 2024: outlook and trends — — 2024 — https://www.gesca.it/e-commerce-fashion-2024-prospettive-e-trend/
- Online shopping, Italy has the lowest parcel return rate in Europe — — August 2026 — https://www.milanofinanza.it/news/shopping-online-l-italia-ha-il-tasso-piu-basso
- Sorelle Ramonda picks OneStock's Order Management — — 2022 — https://retailinstitute.it/sorelle-ramonda-sceglie-lorder-management-di-onestock
- eCommerce: in 2021 online purchases in Italy reach 39.4 billion (+21%), Netcomm-Politecnico di Milano Observatory data — — 19 October 2021 — https://www.politicamentecorretto.com/2021/10/19/ecommerce-nel-2021-gli-acquisti
- Italian fashion under strain: output down 6.6% and 11 businesses closing a day — — 20 October 2025 — https://www.confartigianato.it/2025/10/moda-italiana-in-affanno-produzione-giu-d
- Sales down 8.1% in July. Federmoda: risk for the whole supply chain — — 5 August 2024 — https://www.confcommercio.it/-/federmoda-saldi-luglio
- Confesercenti alarm, 61,000 stores closed in a year — — 22 February 2025 — https://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/economia/pmi/2025/02/22/ansa-allarme-confeserce
- Measures to counter the fashion sector crisis in Emilia-Romagna — — 21 August 2023 — https://www.confcommercio-er.it/2023/08/21/le-azioni-per-contrastare-la-crisi-de
- Retail trade, October 2025 — — 5 December 2025 — https://www.istat.it/en/press-release/retail-trade-october-2025/
- Holiday Outlook 2025, PwC — — 2025 — https://www.pwc.com/us/en/industries/consumer-markets/library/holiday-outlook-tr
- GEM Italia 2025-26 report by Universitas Mercatorum — — 1 July 2026 — https://www.cremaoggi.it/2026/07/01/rapporto-gem-italia-2025-26-di-universitas-m
- 59% of Italians prefer a less stressful job to a higher salary — — 2 July 2025 — https://forbes.it/2025/07/02/il-59-degli-italiani-preferisce-un-lavoro-meno-stre
- Hershey Co, Form 10-K FY2024, SEC EDGAR — — February 2025 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/47111/000004711125000014/hsy-20241231.ht
- CPG Wire: Hershey's 10-K reveals 75.5 million dollars for Sour Strips — — 2025 — https://x.com/cpgwire/status/1906492700989522214
- Maxx Chewning has a smart strategy for his creator product — — 12 November 2024 — https://www.tubefilter.com/2024/11/12/maxx-chewning-sour-strips-creator-candy-he
- How Sour Strips Went from Startup to Standout: Q&A with Maxx Chewning — — 2024 — https://www.thehersheycompany.com/en_us/home/newsroom/blog/how-sour-strips-went-
- The first billionaire YouTuber is going after Coca-Cola and PepsiCo, CB Insights — — 3 October 2023 — https://www.cbinsights.com/research/youtube-billionaire-prime-valuation/
- PRIME HYDRATION UK LTD, filing history, Companies House — — 2024 accounts — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/13862601/fili
- After 42% year-over-year sales decline, is PRIME out of its prime? — — 22 July 2025 — https://www.tubefilter.com/2025/07/22/prime-hydration-sales-decline-year-over-ye
- Prime sees sales fall by almost 50% in 2024 — — 2024 — https://www.marketingweek.com/prime-sales-almost-half-2024/
- Prime sales crash 71% as hype in energy drink fades — — 2025 — https://www.thegrocer.co.uk/news/energy-drink-brand-prime-crashes-as-sales-suffe
- Prime Drinks From Logan Paul, KSI Set to Pass $1.2 Billion in Sales — — 8 November 2023 — https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2023-11-08/prime-drinks-from-logan-paul-
- The fashion retail crisis in Italy: numbers, causes and outlook — — n.a. — https://alley33.it/en/blogs/notizie/crisi-del-fashion-retail-in-italia-numeri-ca